REET Teacher Recruitment 2017 REET 20000 Bharti News Hindi

By | August 30, 2017

REET Teacher Recruitment:- The Elementary Education department of Rajasthan has released a job notification of Rajasthan REET Teacher posts for Level (I to V) and level (VI to VIII). There is total 20000 vacancies. The recruitment are on the Contract Basis. Qualify candidates can be select for the direct recruitment process of the Teacher posts. The exam is conduct through the Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan. The official Notification of the REET teacher Grade will publish soon. Online Application forms will be release as soon as in July or August 2017. Till than, Check the Official website of the BSER regularly for new updates. Here the following details of the REET Teacher grade recruitment:-

Department NameRajasthan Board of Secondary Education, Ajmer
Post NameTeachers (REET Level I and Level II)
Job CategoryContract & Fixed Salary Basis
Total Vacancies20000
Job LocationRajasthan
Official Websitewww.education.rajasthan.gov.in

REET Teacher Recruitment Selection Procedure

Successful candidates in the  written exam will be called for interview and document verification.

REET Teacher Recruitment Age Limit

Candidates age limit should be 35 years. Age relaxation will be applicable as per the official notification.

REET Teacher Recruitment Application Fee

The Application Fee will be decide by the RBSE as per the notification rules. The Application Fee criteria will update soon.

reetnews

REET Teacher Recruitment Important dates 

The important dates are following:-

  • Official Notification Release:- Not Update
  • Start the Online application:- Not Update
  • Last date of Online application:- Not Update
  • Date of the Exam:- Not Update

REET Teacher Recruitment Educational Qualification

The Academic Qualification details are mention below:-

  • Candidate pass the Graduation degree of B.Ed. or BSTC from a recognized university.
  • General category applicants need to score 60% and SC/ ST need to score 36% in REET Exam.

REET Teacher Recruitment Admit card

Candidates require the application number when they download the admit card. Without admit card can’t enter in the Examination hall. The admit card will upload soon. Download the admit card when it publish.

REET Teacher Recruitment Apply Online

The application is fill up through the Online mode. There are following instructions of apply online:-

  • Visit for official website of RBSE
  • Click on link of the online application form of the REET Teacher Grade 2017.
  • Enter your full details such as Name, DOB, Signature or photo upload,etc.
  • Check all the details carefully.
  • Submit all the details.
  • Save or Take a print out of the application form
  •  Save or print your application form

Official Website:- www.education.rajasthan.gov.in

For more details about REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2017 Online Form 20000 Vacancy keep visiting our website and official website.

 

 

 

 

 

<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<OLD POST>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 Online Form 15000 Vacancy: Rajasthan Prarambhik Shiksha karyalaya Nideshak, Bikaner or Rajasthan Primary Education Department has released Rajasthan TGT (TSP / Non TSP Area) Bharti (Vacancy) 2016 Notification (Vigypti) for filling up Rajasthan 15000 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies 2016 through REET. Eligible and interested candidates can Download Rajasthan Shiksha Vibhag TGT (III Grade Teacher) Recruitment 2016 Notification and Apply Online Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 Application Form before last date of Online Application form filling via official website www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/tgtrecruitment. For more details about Rajasthan Third (III) Grade Teacher Vacancies 2016-17 read full article below

Rajasthan TSP / Non TSP Area TGT Recruitment 2016 Level 1 & 2

There are many lakhs unemployed candidates who are eagerly looking for 3rd grade teacher vacancy in Rajasthan 2016 Online Application Form. Candidates now wait is over and online application form for Rajshiksha Bikaner 12344 Non TSP 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti (Vacancy) 2016 for Primary teacher (class 1 to 5) and Upper Primary teacher (class 6 to 8) going to start from 11 July 2016. Candidates you can Apply Online Rajasthan 2656 TSP Area 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 Application Form before last date 01 August 2016.

Raj Shiksha Bikaner 3rd Grade Teacher (TGT) Vacancies 2016 Latest Jobs Notification

Name of the organization: Rajasthan Prarambhik Shiksha karyalaya Nideshak, Bikaner

Official Website: www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/tgtrecruitment

Post Name: 3rd Grade Teacher (level 1 & 2)

Total Posts: 15000 Vacancies

Rajasthan TGT (3rd Grade Teacher) TSP / Non TSP Area Wise Posts

Rajshiksha TSP (Anusuchit) area: 2656 posts

  • Rajasthan level 1 (Primary) TGT 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies: 1201 Posts
  • Rajasthan level 2 (Upper Primary) TGT 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies: 1455 posts

Rajasthan Non TSP (Ger Anusuchit) area: 12344 posts

  • Rajasthan TGT 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies level 1 (Primary): 6299 posts
  • Rajasthan TGT 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancies level 1 (Primary): 6045 posts

Rajasthan TGT (Level 1 & 2) Bharti 2016 District & Subject Wise Vacancy (Non TSP)

S. NoDistrict NameLevel ILevel II
Non TSP General TeacherNon TSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathSpecial Teacher
1Ajmer2507010004
2Alwar3509025004
3Baran1000015400
4Barmer97401005383500
5Bharatpur2500020004
6Bhilwara3500030003
7Bikaner3000010006
8Bundi1003010002
9Chittaurgarh2000020800
10Churu2000010000
11Dausa1000010000
12Dhaulpur20070004
13Ganganagar2500020004
14Hanumangarh2000010000
15Jaipur20000300017
16Jaisalmer2500010003
17Jalor3000015000
18Jhalwar2000020002
19Jodhpur300003003503
20Karauli00010008
21Kota02010004
22Nagpur2000030000
23Pali1506020002
24Pratapgarh60002000
25Rajsamand20010015003
26Sawai Madhopur00010000
27Sikar00010001
28Sirohi13600002
29Tonk1000015002
30Udaipur3191602202270
Total623960100494092778

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher (Primary & Upper Primary) Vacancy 2016 District & Subject Wise Posts (TSP)

S. NoDistrict NameLevel ILevel II
TSP GeneralTSP Special TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathSpecial Teacher
1Banswara350302002503
2Dungarpur300002003507
3Partapgarh240008000
4Sirohi3400000
5Udaipur2611301801850
Total118516066078510

Rajasthan Prarambhik Shiksha 3rd Grade Teacher (TGT) Recruitment 2016 Eligibility Criteria

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Educational Qualification

Candidates who are going to Apply Online Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 should have passed REET/RTET with 60% Marks. For more details see below given image and official notification

RAJ Shiksha TGT Age Limit

See official notification for age limit

Rajasthan TGT Vacancy through REET Selection Process & Application Form Fees

Selection Procedure

Candidates Raj Shiksha Bikaner TGT Latest Vacancies 2016-17 15000 posts Selection Process is according to REET / RTET. For more details see official notification

Rajasthan TGT Bharti Application Form Fees

See official notification

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 Important Dates

  • Start Date of Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti Online Application Form: 11 July 2016
  • Last Date of REET Rajasthan TGT Vacancy online Application Form: 01 August 2016
  • Exam Date of 3rd Grade Teacher in Rajasthan: Update Soon

Rajasthan TGT Recruitment Notification 2016 Latest News

 

How to Apply Online Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 Application Form?

  • First of all visit on official website
  • Download and read official notification carefully before Apply online
  • Then click on TGT Teacher Recruitment Apply Online
  • Fill all details carefully in application form
  • Once check fully filled application form
  • Then click on submit button and apply online
  • Print a hard copy of application form for further use

For more details about Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2016 Online Form 15000 Vacancy keep visiting our website and official website of raj Shiksha Bikaner

 

 

Latest Govt Job Updates

डेली GK & Quiz अपडेट Whatsapp पर पाने के लिए "9079340416" को "Daily Quiz" नाम से सेव कर के Hii लिख कर Send करे तब हम आप को लिस्ट मे जोड़ सकेंगे।


Modified: August 30, 2017 at 5:58 pm

5 thoughts on “REET Teacher Recruitment 2017 REET 20000 Bharti News Hindi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *